Each member of our staff has made a personal commitment to Christ and is relational, invested and dedicated to working with your family.

Ms. Kim Fuller

Ms. Kim Fuller

Principal

Mr. Wesley Meyer

Mr. Wesley Meyer

Vice Principal

Administration | High school

Mrs. Sophie Dyck

Mrs. Sophie Dyck

Administrative Assistant to the Vice Principal

Mrs. Sheryl Friesen

Mrs. Sheryl Friesen

Administrative Office & Finance

Mrs. Aggie Kroeker

Mrs. Aggie Kroeker

Administrative Assistant - Registrar

Mrs. Angela Hansen

Mrs. Angela Hansen

Receptionist

Mr. Kyle Kaye

Mr. Kyle Kaye

Custodian Maintenance

Mr. Pat Simard

Mr. Pat Simard

Technology Specialist

Administration | Elementary school

Mrs. Laura Bonneville

Mrs. Laura Bonneville

Administrative Assistant to the Principal

Mrs. Liz Raposo

Mrs. Liz Raposo

Receptionist

Mrs. Jennifer Michael

Mrs. Jennifer Michael

Preschool Teacher

Mrs. Susi Shelvey

Mrs. Susi Shelvey

Preschool Teacher

Mrs. Judy Truong

Mrs. Judy Truong

Preschool Teacher

Mrs. Lenny Lopez

Mrs. Lenny Lopez

Preschool Assistant

Mrs. Viola Pritchard

Mrs. Viola Pritchard

Preschool/Kindergarten Assistant

Mrs. Maria Livingston

Mrs. Maria Livingston

Preschool Assistant

Mrs. Precious Gauthier

Mrs. Precious Gauthier

Preschool Assistant

Mrs. Elma Friesen

Mrs. Elma Friesen

Preschool Assistant

Mrs. Nelly Diewert

Mrs. Nelly Diewert

Preschool Assistant

Mrs. Kimberley McCarthy

Mrs. Kimberley McCarthy

KA Fulltime Kindergarten

Mrs. Lauren Greenslade

Mrs. Lauren Greenslade

KB Part-time Kindergarten

Mrs. Vera-Lynn Johnson

Mrs. Vera-Lynn Johnson

1A

Mrs. Jenni Johnson

Mrs. Jenni Johnson

1B

Mrs. Marita Wanamaker

Mrs. Marita Wanamaker

2A

Mrs. Judi Chomiak

Mrs. Judi Chomiak

2B

Mrs. Brenda Gauthier

Mrs. Brenda Gauthier

3A

Mrs. Jessica Fontaine

Mrs. Jessica Fontaine

3B

Mrs. Trina Wall

Mrs. Trina Wall

4A

Mrs. Jennifer Tiede

Mrs. Jennifer Tiede

4B

Mr. Kris Hofer

Mr. Kris Hofer

5A & 5B - Bible, Math, Social Studies, Science, Art

Mrs. Maria White

Mrs. Maria White

5A & 5B - Bible, ELA, Science, Art

Mr. Greg White

Mr. Greg White

6A & 6B - Bible, English, Science, Computers

Mrs. Ginny Taylor

Mrs. Ginny Taylor

6A & 6B - Bible, Math, Social Studies, Art

Mrs. Tanya Mahoney

Mrs. Tanya Mahoney

Teacher

Grade 7
Bible
Science
Math
Grade 8
Math
Science

Mrs. Bonnie Swaby

Mrs. Bonnie Swaby

Teacher

Grade 7
English
Social Studies
Grades 8
Bible
English
Social Studies

Ms. Kim Barkowski

Ms. Kim Barkowski

Teacher

Grade 10
Science
Grades 11
Bible
Chemistry
Pre-Calculus
Grade 12
Applied Math
Pre-Calculus
Chemistry
Head of Math/Science Department

Mr. Brad Dowler

Mr. Brad Dowler

Teacher

Grade 9
Cdn Studies
Grade 10
Geography
Grade 11
History
Grade 12
Bible
Global Issues
Psychology
Western Civilizations
Head of Humanities Department

Mr. Mike Dyer

Mr. Mike Dyer

Teacher

Grade 9
Digital Film
Digital Pictures
Grades 10
Broadcast Media
Interactive Media
Grades 11&12
Media Careers
Head of Computer Dept.

Mrs. Jessica Gonzalez

Mrs. Jessica Gonzalez

Teacher

Grade 9
Bible
Foods & Nutrition
ELA
Grade 10
Bible
ELA
Grade 11
ELA
Foods & Nutrition
Grade 12
ELA Comprehensive Focus
Foods & Nutrition

Mrs. Micielle Salinas

Mrs. Micielle Salinas

Teacher

Grade 9
Science
Bible
Grade 11
Essential Math
Applied Math
Physics
Grade 12
Bible
Physics
Advanced Math/Calculus

Mr. Luke Lazaruk

Mr. Luke Lazaruk

Teacher

Grade 9
Math
Grade 10
Intro to Applied/Pre-Cal
Essential Math
Bible
Grade 11
Bible
Biology
Grade 12
Essential Math
Biology

Mr. Matt Mahoney

Mr. Matt Mahoney

Teacher

Junior High
Art
Grades 9-12
Art
Foods 20
Video Game Development
Yearbook

Student Services | Teachers

Mrs. Gloria Fligg

Mrs. Gloria Fligg

Student Services Teacher

K-Grade 5

Mrs. Lisa Franks

Mrs. Lisa Franks

High School Student Services Dept. - Part time

Mrs. Lorna Kellington

Mrs. Lorna Kellington

Student Services Teacher

Grades 6-12

Student Services | Educational Assistants

Mrs. Christine Beckman

Mrs. Christine Beckman

Before and After School Educational Assistant

Mrs. Sharilyn Daher

Mrs. Sharilyn Daher

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Bev Dueck

Mrs. Bev Dueck

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Debbie Espersen

Mrs. Debbie Espersen

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Sarah Fontaine

Mrs. Sarah Fontaine

Educational Assistant

Mr. Rael Magtuloy

Mr. Rael Magtuloy

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Kandice Topnik

Mrs. Kandice Topnik

Educational Assistant

Before School
Educational Assistant

Mrs. Mary Kleinsasser

Mrs. Mary Kleinsasser

Educational Assistant

Mr. John Mark Pempengco

Mr. John Mark Pempengco

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Jasmine Coutu

Mrs. Jasmine Coutu

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Amanda Field

Mrs. Amanda Field

Educational Assistant

Ms. Janet Blatz

Ms. Janet Blatz

Educational Assistant

Student Services | Library Staff

Mrs. Amanda Field

Mrs. Amanda Field

High School Library

Mrs. Leanne Thiessen

Mrs. Leanne Thiessen

High school Library

Mrs. Shannon Derkach

Mrs. Shannon Derkach

Elementary Library

Student Services

Mr. Tope Babaloa

Mr. Tope Babaloa

After School Program

Mr. Denis Pattyn

Mr. Denis Pattyn

Intercampus Shuttle Bus Driver

Mrs. Sharilyn Recksiedler

Mrs. Sharilyn Recksiedler

Hot Lunch Co-ordinator

Specialty Teachers | Music

Mrs. Sharon Michalski

Mrs. Sharon Michalski

Music

Grades 1-6
Music
Private voice and piano lessons

Mr. Evroy Alexander

Mr. Evroy Alexander

Music

Jr. & Sr. High
Percussion
Choir
Music Technology
Contemporary Music
Jazz Band
Drama

Mrs. Natasha Kleinsasser

Mrs. Natasha Kleinsasser

Music

Pre-School & Kindergarten
Music

Specialty Teachers | Physical Education

Mr. Troy Taylor

Mr. Troy Taylor

Physical Education

Grade 9-12
Physical Education

Mrs. Lindsay Ciastko

Mrs. Lindsay Ciastko

Physical Education

Grade 4-8

Mr. Ferdinand Watania

Mr. Ferdinand Watania

Physical Education

Preschool – Grade 6

Specialty Teachers | Tech

Mr. Mike Dyer

Mr. Mike Dyer

Technology

Grade 9
Digital Film
Digital Pictures
Grades 11 & 12
Broadcast Media
Career

Mr. Matt Mahoney

Mr. Matt Mahoney

Technology

Grades 10-12
Art
Foods
Grade 10
Video Game Development
Yearbook

Specialty Teachers | French

Mrs. Cyndi Stephens

Mrs. Cyndi Stephens

French

Pre-school - Grade 6
French

Mrs. Kristi Peters

Mrs. Kristi Peters

French

Junior/High School
French
Grade 9-12 Student Council
Academic Advisor

Specialty Teachers | Counsellors

Mrs. Angela Brandt

Mrs. Angela Brandt

School Counsellor