Each member of our staff has made a personal commitment to Christ and is relational, invested and dedicated to working with your family.

Ms. Kim Fuller

Ms. Kim Fuller

Principal

Mr. Wesley Meyer

Mr. Wesley Meyer

Vice Principal

Administration | High school

Mrs. Sophie Dyck

Mrs. Sophie Dyck

Administrative Assistant to the Vice Principal

Mrs. Sheryl Friesen

Mrs. Sheryl Friesen

Administrative Office & Finance

Mrs. Michele Hintz

Mrs. Michele Hintz

Administrative Assistant - Registrar

Mrs. Angela Hansen

Mrs. Angela Hansen

Receptionist

Mrs. Leanne Thiessen

Mrs. Leanne Thiessen

Social Media Coordinator

Mr. Kyle Kaye

Mr. Kyle Kaye

Custodian Maintenance

Mr. Pat Simard

Mr. Pat Simard

Technology Specialist

Administration | Elementary school

Mrs. Laura Bonneville

Mrs. Laura Bonneville

Administrative Assistant to the Principal

Mrs. Liz Raposo

Mrs. Liz Raposo

Receptionist

Mrs. Jennifer Michael

Mrs. Jennifer Michael

Preschool Teacher

Mrs. Susi Shelvey

Mrs. Susi Shelvey

Preschool Teacher

Mrs. Judy Truong

Mrs. Judy Truong

Preschool Teacher

Mrs. Lenny Lopez

Mrs. Lenny Lopez

Preschool Assistant

Mrs. Viola Pritchard

Mrs. Viola Pritchard

Preschool/Kindergarten Assistant

Mrs. Mikayla VanDerSteen

Mrs. Mikayla VanDerSteen

Preschool Assistant

Mrs. Precious Gauthier

Mrs. Precious Gauthier

Preschool Assistant

Mrs. Elma Friesen

Mrs. Elma Friesen

Preschool Assistant

Mrs. Nelly Diewert

Mrs. Nelly Diewert

Preschool Assistant

Ms. Mercedes Fontaine

Ms. Mercedes Fontaine

Preschool Assistant

Ms. Avigeja Diewert

Ms. Avigeja Diewert

Preschool Assistant

Mrs. Kimberley McCarthy

Mrs. Kimberley McCarthy

KA Fulltime Kindergarten

Mrs. Lauren Greenslade

Mrs. Lauren Greenslade

KB Part-time Kindergarten

Mrs. Joanna Achtemichuk

Mrs. Joanna Achtemichuk

KC Part-time Kindergarten

Mrs. Linda Boschmann

Mrs. Linda Boschmann

1A

Mrs. Jenni Johnson

Mrs. Jenni Johnson

1B

Mrs. Marita Wanamaker

Mrs. Marita Wanamaker

2A

Mrs. Judi Chomiak

Mrs. Judi Chomiak

2B

Mrs. Brenda Gauthier

Mrs. Brenda Gauthier

3A

Mrs. Jessica Fontaine

Mrs. Jessica Fontaine

3B

Mrs. Trina Wall

Mrs. Trina Wall

4A

Mrs. Jennifer Tiede

Mrs. Jennifer Tiede

4B

Mr. Colin Kamerman

Mr. Colin Kamerman

5A & 5B - Bible, Math, Social Studies, Science, Art

Mrs. Maria White

Mrs. Maria White

5A & 5B - Bible, ELA, Science, Art

Mr. Greg White

Mr. Greg White

6A & 6B - Bible, English, Science, Computers

Mrs. Ginny Taylor

Mrs. Ginny Taylor

6A & 6B - Bible, Math, Social Studies, Art

Mr. Kris Hofer

Mr. Kris Hofer

Teacher

Grade 7
Bible
Science
Math
Grade 8
Bible
Math
Science

Mrs. Bonnie Swaby

Mrs. Bonnie Swaby

Teacher

Grade 7
Bible
English
Social Studies
Grades 8
Bible
English
Social Studies

Ms. Kim Barkowski

Ms. Kim Barkowski

Teacher

Grades 11
Bible
Chemistry
Pre-Calculus
Grade 12
Applied Math
Pre-Calculus
Chemistry
Advanced Math/Calculus
Head of Math/Science Department

Mr. Brad Dowler

Mr. Brad Dowler

Teacher

Grade 9
Canadian Studies
Grade 10
Geography
Grade 11
History
Grade 12
Bible
Global Issues
Psychology
Law
Head of Humanities Department

Mr. Mike Dyer

Mr. Mike Dyer

Teacher

Grade 9
Digital Film
Digital Pictures
Drama
Grades 10
Broadcast Media
Interactive Media
Drama
Grades 11
Media Career Exploration
Drama
Grades 12
Bible
Media Career Exploration
Drama

Mrs. Carolee Leavitt

Mrs. Carolee Leavitt

Teacher

Grade 9
Bible
Foods & Nutrition
ELA
Grade 10
ELA
Foods & Nutrition
Grade 11
ELA
Foods & Nutrition
Grade 12
ELA Comprehensive Focus
Foods & Nutrition

Ms. Ashley Smith

Ms. Ashley Smith

Teacher

Grade 9
Science
Math
Grade 10
Bible
Science
Essential Math
Grade 11
Physics
Grade 12
Physics

Mr. Luke Lazaruk

Mr. Luke Lazaruk

Teacher

Grade 10
Intro to Applied/Pre-Cal
Bible
Grade 11
Bible
Applied Math
Essential Math
Biology
Grade 12
Essential Math
Biology

Mr. Matt Mahoney

Mr. Matt Mahoney

Teacher

Junior High
Art
Foods
Grades 9-12
Art
Video Game Development
Light & Sounds Technology
Yearbook

Student Services | Teachers

Mrs. Gloria Fligg

Mrs. Gloria Fligg

Student Services Teacher

K-Grade 5

Mrs. Sara Desharnais

Mrs. Sara Desharnais

High School Student Services Dept. - Part time

Mrs. Lorna Kellington

Mrs. Lorna Kellington

Student Services Teacher - Part time

Grades 7-12

Mrs. Natasha Kleinsasser

Mrs. Natasha Kleinsasser

Student Services Teacher - Part time

Grades 7-12

Student Services | Educational Assistants

Mrs. Christine Beckman

Mrs. Christine Beckman

Before and After School Educational Assistant

Mrs. Sharilyn Daher

Mrs. Sharilyn Daher

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Bev Dueck

Mrs. Bev Dueck

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Debbie Espersen

Mrs. Debbie Espersen

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Sarah Fontaine

Mrs. Sarah Fontaine

Educational Assistant

Ms. Mercedes Fontaine

Ms. Mercedes Fontaine

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Kandice Topnik

Mrs. Kandice Topnik

Educational Assistant

Before School
Educational Assistant

Mrs. Mary Kleinsasser

Mrs. Mary Kleinsasser

Educational Assistant

Mr. John Mark Pempengco

Mr. John Mark Pempengco

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Aggie Kroeker

Mrs. Aggie Kroeker

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Amanda Field

Mrs. Amanda Field

Educational Assistant

Ms. Ireland Brandt

Ms. Ireland Brandt

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Jasmine Coutu

Mrs. Jasmine Coutu

Educational Assistant

Student Services | Library Staff

Mrs. Amanda Field

Mrs. Amanda Field

High School Library

Mrs. Shannon Derkach

Mrs. Shannon Derkach

Elementary Library

Student Services

Mrs. Christine Beckman

Mrs. Christine Beckman

After School Program

Mr. Denis Pattyn

Mr. Denis Pattyn

Intercampus Shuttle Bus Driver

Mrs. Sharilyn Recksiedler

Mrs. Sharilyn Recksiedler

Hot Lunch Co-ordinator

Specialty Teachers | Music

Mrs. Sharon Michalski

Mrs. Sharon Michalski

Music

Grades 1-6
Music
Private voice and piano lessons

Mr. Scott Reimer

Mr. Scott Reimer

Music

Jr. & Sr. High
Band
Choir
Music Technology
Jazz Band

Ms. April Malapit

Ms. April Malapit

Music

Pre-School & Kindergarten
Music

Specialty Teachers | Physical Education

Mr. Troy Taylor

Mr. Troy Taylor

Physical Education

Grade 9-12
Physical Education

Mrs. Lindsay Ciastko

Mrs. Lindsay Ciastko

Physical Education

Grade 4-8

Mr. Ferdinand Watania

Mr. Ferdinand Watania

Physical Education

Preschool – Grade 6

Specialty Teachers | Tech

Mr. Mike Dyer

Mr. Mike Dyer

Technology

Grade 9
Digital Film
Digital Pictures
Grades 11 & 12
Broadcast Media
Career

Mr. Matt Mahoney

Mr. Matt Mahoney

Technology

Grades 10-12
Art
Foods
Grade 10
Video Game Development
Yearbook

Specialty Teachers | French

Mrs. Cyndi Stephens

Mrs. Cyndi Stephens

French

Pre-school - Grade 6
French

Mrs. Kristi Peters

Mrs. Kristi Peters

French

Junior/High School
French
Grade 9-12 Student Council
Academic Advisor

Specialty Teachers | Counsellors

Mrs. Angela Brandt

Mrs. Angela Brandt

School Counsellor