Each member of our staff has made a personal commitment to Christ and is relational, invested and dedicated to working with your family.

Ms. Kim Fuller

Ms. Kim Fuller

Principal

Mrs. Ruth Levasseur

Mrs. Ruth Levasseur

Vice Principal

Administration | High school

Mrs. Sophie Dyck

Mrs. Sophie Dyck

Administrative Assistant to the Vice-Principal

Mrs. Sheryl Friesen

Mrs. Sheryl Friesen

Administrative Office & Finance

Mrs. Michele Hintz

Mrs. Michele Hintz

Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Tania VanDerSteen

Mrs. Tania VanDerSteen

Receptionist

Mr. Kyle Kaye

Mr. Kyle Kaye

Custodian Maintenance

Mr. Jerry Lizotte

Mr. Jerry Lizotte

Custodian
Maintenance

Mr. Pat Simard

Mr. Pat Simard

Technology Specialist

Administration | Elementary school

Mrs. Laura Bonneville

Mrs. Laura Bonneville

Administrative
Assistant to the Principal

Mrs. Liz Raposo

Mrs. Liz Raposo

Receptionist

Preschool & Elementary School | Teachers

Mrs. Jennifer Michael

Mrs. Jennifer Michael

Preschool Teacher

Mrs. Susi Shelvey

Mrs. Susi Shelvey

Preschool Teacher

Mrs. Kelsie Burke

Mrs. Kelsie Burke

Preschool Teacher

Mrs. Lenny Lopez

Mrs. Lenny Lopez

Preschool Assistant


Mrs. Viola Pritchard

Mrs. Viola Pritchard

Preschool/Kindergarten Assistant

Mrs. Maria Livingston

Mrs. Maria Livingston

Preschool Assistant

Mrs. Precious Gauthier

Mrs. Precious Gauthier

Preschool Assistant

Mrs. Angela Hansen

Mrs. Angela Hansen

Preschool Assistant

Mrs. Kimberley McCarthy

Mrs. Kimberley McCarthy

KA Fulltime Kindergarten

Mrs. Kristjana Hale

Mrs. Kristjana Hale

KB Part-time Kindergarten

Mrs. Vera-Lynn Johnson

Mrs. Vera-Lynn Johnson

1A

Mrs. Jenni Johnson

Mrs. Jenni Johnson

1B Part-time

Mrs. Leanne Harder

Mrs. Leanne Harder

1B Part-time

Mrs. Marita Wanamaker

Mrs. Marita Wanamaker

2A

Mrs. Judi Chomiak

Mrs. Judi Chomiak

2B

Mrs. Jessica Fontaine

Mrs. Jessica Fontaine

3B

Ms. Naomi Negrych

Ms. Naomi Negrych

3A

Mrs. Trina Wall

Mrs. Trina Wall

4A

Mrs. Alisa Paryniuk

Mrs. Alisa Paryniuk

4B

Mr. Kris Hofer

Mr. Kris Hofer

5A & 5B - Bible, Math, Social, Science, Art

Mrs. Maria White

Mrs. Maria White

5A & 5B - Bible, ELA, Science, Art

Mr. Wesley Meyer

Mr. Wesley Meyer

6A & 6B - Bible, English, Science, Computers

Mrs. Ginny Taylor

Mrs. Ginny Taylor

6A & 6B - Bible, Math, Social Studies, Art

Jr. & Sr. High School | Teachers

Mrs. Lindsay Ciastko

Mrs. Lindsay Ciastko

Teacher

Grade 7
Bible
English
Social Studies
7A PED
Grade 9-12
Student Council

Mr. Ray Penner

Mr. Ray Penner

Teacher

Grade 7
Bible
Science
Math
7B PED

Mrs. Bonnie Swaby

Mrs. Bonnie Swaby

Teacher

Grades 8
Bible
English
Social Studies
8A PED

Mr. Cam Doroshuk

Mr. Cam Doroshuk

Teacher

Grade 8
Bible
Math
Science
8B PED

Ms. Kim Barkowski

Ms. Kim Barkowski

Teacher

Grade 10
Science
Grades 11 & 12
Chemistry & Pre-Calculus
Grade 12
Applied Math
Head of Math/Science Department

Mr. Brad Dowler

Mr. Brad Dowler

Teacher

Grade 9
Cdn Studies
Grade 10
Geography
Grade 11
History
Grade 12
Global Issues
Psychology
Western Civilization
Head of Humanities Department

Mr. Mike Dyer

Mr. Mike Dyer

Teacher

Grade 9
Digital Film
Digital Pictures
Grades 10
Broadcast Media
Interactive Media
Grades 11&12
Media Careers
Head of Computer Dept.

Ms. Jessica Guenther

Ms. Jessica Guenther

Teacher

Grade 9 & 12
Bible
Grade 9 & 12
English
Foods & Nutrition

Ms. Micielle Capili

Ms. Micielle Capili

Teacher

Grade 9
Bible
Science
Math
Grade 10
Essential Math
Grade 11
Essential Math
Grade 12
Essential Math
Advanced Math/Intro to Calculus

Mr. Roger Rouire

Mr. Roger Rouire

Teacher

Grade 10
Intro to Applied/Pre-Cal
Bible
Grade 11
Bible
Physics
Biology
Applied Math
Grade 12
Physics
Biology

Mr. David VanDerSteen

Mr. David VanDerSteen

Teacher

Junior High
Art
Computers
Grades 9-12
Art
Grade 10
Bible
Video Game Development
Grades 11
Bible
Yearbook

Student Services | Teachers

Mrs. Gloria Fligg

Mrs. Gloria Fligg

Student Services Teacher

K-Grade 5

Mrs. Lisa Franks

Mrs. Lisa Franks

High School Student Services Dept. - Part time

Mrs. Lorna Kellington

Mrs. Lorna Kellington

Student Services Teacher

Grades 6-12

Student Services | Educational Assistants

Mrs. Christine Beckman

Mrs. Christine Beckman

Before and After School Educational Assistant

Mrs. Sharilyn Daher

Mrs. Sharilyn Daher

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Bev Dueck

Mrs. Bev Dueck

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Debbie Espersen

Mrs. Debbie Espersen

Educational Assistant

Mr. Micah Kennedy

Mr. Micah Kennedy

Educational Assistant

Ms. Carlie Hackie

Ms. Carlie Hackie

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Lorna Kepp

Mrs. Lorna Kepp

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Mary Kleinsasser

Mrs. Mary Kleinsasser

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Aggie Kroeker

Mrs. Aggie Kroeker

Educational Assistant

Mr. Darrell Newediuk

Mr. Darrell Newediuk

Educational Assistant

Mr. John Mark Pempengco

Mr. John Mark Pempengco

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Kandice Topnik

Mrs. Kandice Topnik

Educational Assistant

Before School
Educational Assistant

Mrs. Sarah Fontaine

Mrs. Sarah Fontaine

Educational Assistant

Student Services | Library Staff

Mrs. Kathy Crook

Mrs. Kathy Crook

Elementary and High School Library

Mrs. Margaret David

Mrs. Margaret David

High school Library

Mrs. Shannon Derkach

Mrs. Shannon Derkach

Elementary Library

Student Services

Mr. Tope Babaloa

Mr. Tope Babaloa

After School Program

Mr. Denis Pattyn

Mr. Denis Pattyn

Intercampus Shuttle Bus Driver

Mrs. Sharilyn Recksiedler

Mrs. Sharilyn Recksiedler

Hot Lunch Co-ordinator

Specialty Teachers | Music

Mrs. Sharon Michalski

Mrs. Sharon Michalski

Music

Grades 1-6
Music
Private voice and piano lessons

Mrs. Lisa Watts

Mrs. Lisa Watts

Music

Jr. & Sr. High
Band
Jazz Band
Choir
Music Technology
Praise & Worship Choir
Music Lead Teacher

Mrs. Kristjana Hale

Mrs. Kristjana Hale

Music

Pre-school/Kindergarten Music

Specialty Teachers | Physical Education

Mr. Kevin Kampen

Mr. Kevin Kampen

Physical Education

Grade 9-12
Physical Education
Athletic Director

Mr. Ferdinand Watania

Mr. Ferdinand Watania

Physical Education

Preschool – Grade 6

Specialty Teachers | Tech

Mr. Mike Dyer

Mr. Mike Dyer

Technology

Grade 9
Digital Film
Digital Pictures
Grades 11 & 12
Broadcast Media
Career

Mr. David VanDerSteen

Mr. David VanDerSteen

Technology

Junior High
Computers
Art
Grades 10-12
Art
Grade 10
Video Game Development
Yearbook

Specialty Teachers | French

Mrs. Cyndi Stephens

Mrs. Cyndi Stephens

French

Pre-school - Grade 6
French

Mrs. Kristi Peters

Mrs. Kristi Peters

French

Junior/High School
French
Academic Advisor

Specialty Teachers | Counsellors

Mrs. Angela Brandt

Mrs. Angela Brandt

School Counsellor